Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Services & Pricing

YOUR PRIVACY IS PROTECTED​

Hot Ride prides itself with providing a high quality customer service, and protecting our customer's privacy is one of our essential tasks in this regard. Any personal information shared with Hot Ride is protected with our Privacy policy according to the Privacy Act 1988 of the Commonwealth. We also keep ourselves updated with any changes or amendments to the Act.

SERVICES

 

Hot Ride is a mobile car cleaning and detailing company. All our services are done by our employees. We are not a franchise and we do not use subcontractors for our jobs. All services are done by our trained professionals.

 

HOLDING PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

The personal information required to be held by Hot Ride can include your name, your address at the time of service, mobile phone number and e-mail address.

Please note that all your collected personal information are required for the sole purpose of conducting business with you. Any missing personal information you choose not to provide might prevent Hot Ride from delivering you the service that you require.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

 

Hot Ride collects personal information directly from the customer and by clearly stating what information is needed. The customer can choose not to provide some of the required personal data, however, this might affect the delivery of some or all of the required services. The information may be given verbally through a phone call, filled online through online booking, or written via email message.

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION USED

 

Your personal information may be required to:


• Provide you with the services you need
• Keep you informed of any available offers, discounts, or new services
• Customer feedback and quality control
• Communicate with you regarding your next booking

WHEN IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSED

 

Personal information are never disclosed or shared with any party not belonging to Hot Ride, except with police if it is required by law or court order. The customer information in possession with Hot Ride is only for the purpose of providing you with our services and improving our quality.

The privacy of our customers is of utmost importance to us and will always be treated as our top priority.